wife stolen gold

R. sir, I am married on 11.12.11, I have filed divorce petiton on 6 jan 2014 on the grounds of cruelty as per hma 13(1) a, I am staying at pune i am electrical engineer & doing job in mseb.My wife is bams. She was going frequently to her native & listening to her mother & brother only. she laft home inin august 2014,so,in oct 2014, i sent legal notice to wife at ambajogai(350 km from pune) for coming back.she didnt resond to the notice &so i filed div petition on 6 .1.2014 in pune family court. But on 14 feb 2014, my jijaji, explained me to live together.So we started staying together. by the time my wife became preganent for the second time(my first daughter was 9 months that time) In may"14, she left my house & come with her mother & father & started quarrel at my home. after this she started taking doubt on my charactor- saying i have relations with my bhabhi & i have kept girl at job. Then she called her parets at my home.They quarreled a lot on 28.6.2014 &threatened us to file 498 a case.So we left home.from that day she alongwith her parents were staying at my home. me & my parents were staying outside. In oct 2014, she left my home for her delivery & went to her native.While gong,she has stolen my 270 gm gold. She was preganent , so i didnt file complaint. Now to get it back what should i do. pl give your valuable opininon. Thanking you; Yours sincerely; Rupesh Gaikwad 9421057821