Fraud by Maxworth Reality India Pvt. Ltd. Bangalore

We five friends booked 2 plots eachwith Maxworth Reality India Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore in their Max Residency Project near IVC road, in Oct 2010 by paying 1.0 lac. Mr. Roopesh was coordinating with from Maxworth. We paid 30% of the plot cost in Jan 2011 and the agreement was finalized in Mar 2011 promising us registration in next 180 days. They promised to arrange remaining amount as bank loan for us. We were severely harassed hereafter. He did not inform us about any progress. When we approached him thru e-mail he did not respond. He was reluctant to meet us and our phone calls were seldomly answered. He kept giving us falls promises for next 3 years that registration will be done in two months time. In Feb 2014 another executive Mr. Prashanth contacted us and informed us that now they are doing registration as per BIAAPA norms and asked us to pay 50% of the remaining amount and remaining 50% in 6 interest free EMI. He informed that arranging bank loan is not possible for Maxworth. We paid the amount on his assurance of plot registration after Lok Sabha election results in May 2014. Again we did not hear anything from him after election results and approached him. He informed that registration is stopped again. Later we come to know that M.D. of the company contested Lok Sabha election and we were befooled. Later we come to know that we are not alone many many other people are facing the same issue. (Any online search to get review of Maxworth Reality can provide reviews from victims). We requested him to refund our money. Now Mr. Vijyan was deputed for our case. He promised refund in December 2014. He did not do so. Now he has completely stopped responding to our queries.