Regarding recruitment process in banks through IBPS

sir, we have given an exam called IBPS PO 3 in which we got qualified in both written exam and interview but suddenly IBPS introduced a concept called 10% RESERVE LIST and those who are not under reserve list will not be considered for any further allotment i belongs to GENERAL CATEGORY where IBPS gave allotment to the scores upto 42.2 and RESERVE list upto 41.6 and i got 41.4 where i will not be considered for any further allotment.. we people filed different cases regarding this reserve list in different courts and here is the PATNA HC link and the case is disposed and we didnt understant what is the out come of that case and one more case is running in delhi and the hearing will be on feb 11 2015 where it is under maintainability issue and we know that there are more than 10% of vacancies through RTIs from different banks and IBPS conducted PO4 exams and intervies to be held in this month and also released schedule for PO5 IS THERE ANY CHANCE TO GET ALLOTMENT TO THE CANDIDATES WHO ARE NOT UNDER RESERVE LIST and also IBPS gave 4 allotments in PO2