Non payment of Salary

Dear Sir, In short I want to explain my issue.I was working for a travel company from June 2014.I was given an appointment letter stating for a position of MANAGER SALES that I will be on probation until 6 months and after 3 months salary appraisal would be done after review.But I was not paid salary at all until I started asking for it then they paid salary in installments.Since July they started to neglect my several request to pay up salary and i found it very difficult to maintain my expense at home and commitments.Due to all this I made a police complaint near my workplace by September end stating that I was not paid salary till date and wanted to resign on that very day itself.Also sent an email to the company on my resignation that time itself.The police intervened and got an amount which given which was very merge,I received that amount stating that I am receiving that amount under protest as I was into so much of problem financially,so i didn't refuse to accept that,otherwise I might not be able to fulfill a commitment that time.Now Sir I want to claim the whole amount which the company owes me.I request your valuable suggestions.