Divorce and 498a Harassment

Respected Sir, I, Abhishek Mukherjee, residing at Ichapur, Howrah facing a tremendous problem from my in-laws house. I have married on 2nd August, 2013 after that I am suffering so many harassment from Mother-in-law and father-in-laws. My wife also doing same type of behave with me and my family also. Every day I am suffering some arguments with my wife and her mother. Sometimes she is giving threat for suicide. My mother-in-law is very dangerous. She wants to take full control on me and on our full family also. But I am really in trouble. She is blackmailing day-by day. Any time they can do 498a against me and my family. Could you please tell me if they file in local police station any harassment come to my family. As I know recently 498a modified by Supreme Court. Could you please tell me what should I do? And what can I do for my family safety? I want divorce without any compensation. My wife is not working lady and only daughter of them. She has own house/money/property also and better than me. Now I want a positive result from your end and I need you valuable help to recover my life. I am really confused that what should I do? Please Sir give me a reply on that. Thanks in advance for your urgent help and reply on this e-mail.