wife's right for divorce

I am a married women currently unemployed, married for 3.5 yrs. My husband n inlaws hv been constantly torturing me by saying dat i dont possess any quality. There has not been any physical relationship between us. Initially when i would feel pain while attempting intercourse, he would stop the act n then he took me to doctor where eoc said everything is normal with me n husband has to make d wife comfortable. After that he keeps saying that i am not capable of performing in bed n he is no more interested in me. Inspite of my repeated effort he said he needs time to accept me since he has lost interest in me. I kept waiting for so many years n now he is putting d blame on me n trying to push me to leave him n step out of this relationship. I had sacrificed a lucrative career (based in mumbai) for marrying him. And after marriage i didnt get any emotional or financial security from him. Even after marriage i took care of my xpenses on my own by doing brief jobs. Now he is trying to get rid of me. He gets 85000 in hand per month. What are my rights in this situation and am i eligible for alimony? Also if i dont wish to give him a divorce and relocate to mumbai to resume my job will it affect my case?