mental harassment by husband and mother in law

Hello sir/madam.i am married since July 2014.i am working as well as pursuing my higher husband harrass me every day for every single thing.he has not interacted with me from the day of in-laws told me that he is upset with me as he has not received any special gift from my parents during the marriage.actually before our marriage my in-laws nd my husband had clearly denied for after marriage they told that he expected more dowry in the form of special gifts as he had denied for dowry which he has not received.he now demands for my entire salary along with my atm card to be transferred to him as a compensation.although I give the share from my salary every month still he wants my entire i denied to give my entire salary he threatened me to get separated otherwise.he has also threatened to burn nd kill mother in law supports nd inspires him in all his acts and also wants us to get separated and demands me to full fill all he wants.he also abuses every time with slang language.plz suggest what shall I do.i am really very scared of them and under mental tension.plz suggest legal implications in this matter and oblige.i ll b very grateful to u.thanks in advance....awaiting for your legal advice.