Not getting my due salary.

Respected Sir, I am seeking an advice regarding my last employment in a pvt. school. I was working at Veena Memorial Sr.Sec. School, Karauli, Rajasthan, since July 2013 to Oct. 2014 as Computer Teacher. In the month of October, 14 I had resigned from my post and released from the post on 15 oct. 14.At that time I had requested to management for full month salary(October) and they accepted it. At that time I have cleared & submitted all the dues form to the principal. Now In the month of Nov. I have only received 14 days salary. And when I contact them regarding this matter initially they said they don't have any written confirmation letter from the director of the school for full month salary. When I told them that this confirmation (regarding full month salary) is given to me at the time of my resignation and also mentioned in written by the principal on my resignation letter which is kept in office then they said we will talk to you after confirming it. After a week when I called them again then they started claiming that you have not hand over the computer lab properly to any concern authority and because of that we have a damage of Rs. 35000. Now they are saying that you have to pay Rs 35000 or the management will take some legal action. Sir I am job less right now and I can't afford any such amount that they claiming. I know it is a way of threatening me for not claiming my due salary by raising such incident. I told them How can I get relieving letter without clearing all dues and checks. But they are not listing me. So, Sir I would like to know what are the rights that I have to reject their claims and stuck with my due salary issues. What are the procedure to do so. Thanks and anticipating your valuable reply. Please reply.