Query regarding servicetax on flat(located in Noida Extension,UP)

Subject:- Query regarding service tax on flat(located in Noida Extension, UP) which is not approved Dear Sir, Please help me in getting my amount back. Introduction--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- I have booked a flat in one residential project in Noida Extension, UP,India in Feb,2013. The builder office is in Delhi. I have made 20% payment(amount is around Rs.6,50,000.This include the service tax of around Rs.21,000). Till now builder has not made builder buyer agreement.After forcing him to give the BBA, the builder said that the booked flat is not approved by greater noida authority.Builder insisted me to take another flat in some other tower which is approved.Builder has put me in dark till now. After this fraud i decided to cancel my booking and given the cancellation request.Builder is saying that the amount will be refunded after deduction of the service tax which was already paid by me. Builder has refunded the amount after deducting the service tax. Query----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- (1) If the flat is not approved by the greater noida authority then is it possible to deduct the service tax? builder is saying that they have submitted the service tax. (2) Can i get back my deducted amount in case builder has not submitted the service tax? (3) How can I check if builder has submitted service tax on my flat or not? (4) If the builder has submitted the service tax then is there any way to get it refund from the service tax department? (5) I have asked the builder to provide me a copy of the service tax receipt but they are saying we cannot provide it. Please help me sir. Thanks, Gautam