Clarification required regarding Charitable Trust Deed

Dear Sir, I am going to register a charitable trust deed and prepared a draft for the same. I need two clarifications as mentioned below: Question 1: Regarding the definition of Trustee which is given as follows in the Trust Draft: "hereinafter referred to as ‘THE TRUSTEES’ which expression wherever the context so requires or admits shall mean and include their legal heirs, successors, executors, administrators and assigns of the SECOND PART." I need to know how Trustees' family members may get affected due to any action or inaction done by the Trustees because of inclusion of legal heirs, successors in the definition of Trustee? One Trustee member wants to make sure that his family should not be held accountable for any action or inaction. Question 2: Although I am going to register the Trust in Bangalore but the office address of Trust is located in Dhanbad, Jharkahd for the time being. This is the address of my sister's house in Dhanbad, Jharkhand. Please let me know if that is allowed. My landlord in Bangalore is not giving consent to add his property as firm address in Trust Deed. Your inputs are highly appreciated. Thank You. Regards, Saloni