Copyright law & intellectual property rights

I was a student at Triumphant Institute of Management Education Pvt. Ltd. (TIME) in 2012 and was registered to use its website at the time. TIME conducts all India level online mock CAT tests which are available to download once the respective test window closes. I downloaded more stuff by printing pages for the following years too i.e. 2013, 14 & shared that publicly through Google drive. Also I added more material to the folder by crowd sourcing & shared links to google drive folder on On Nov 22, 2014 I received a message on from TIME's Bangalore branch that I've violated Intellectual Property rights & I need to take down all the shared links from pagalguy,com & delete the material from Google drive. Since then I've complied as asked but some material couldn't be deleted from the Google. Yesterday they said "You shall receive official communication for a discussion at TIME-Koramangala Office premises. " Am I still breaking the law? What should I do next?