Dismissal from a job and its consequences

Dear sir, i am working in food corporation of india (public sector undertaking) as assistant grade-iii in depot, i am not at all interested in doing that job, hence i left that job without resigning and started preparation for civil services. i fixed a time limit of 2 years to concentrate only on civil services. i did not resigned the job due to uncertainity of getting another job OR AGAIN FOR REJOINING IF MY FAMILY MIRED IN ANY PROBLEMS SUDDENLY 1.my question is for how many days my job will be retained ( i worked for only 3 months and not yet completed the probation period)? 2. if they dismissed me from my job after a period of 1 year giving prior notice to me, will it effect my career or any new job(civil service) due to antecedents inquiry ? 3. i did not resigned as they asked me to give 3 months prior intimation or 3 months salary. but i cant do it as i neither had enough money nor i cannot wait for 3 months as the coaching for civil services started with very time? i will be very thankful to you if u answered my quiries with utmost importance and relieve my tension