About The customer did not return defective goods and demand paym

I am waiting for your email. I hope that you will give me advice. First question: As per Civil law defective Insert by the customer must be returned to the supplier, how many times? ( Material Name : Carbide Insert) __________________________________________________________________ Second question : The customer does not return the defective Insert as per law remind by the supplier so that is the correct or not ? __________________________________________________________________ Third question : If defective Insert according to law by the supplier to the customer and try to remember to return the goods? Is it compulsory ? ?? ?? ?? ??????? ????????? ?? ?? ?????? ?? ??????? ?? ?????? ??? ?????? ???? ?? ?? ?? ????????? ??????? ?????? ???. ??????? ?? ?????? ?????? ?? ??????? ?????? ?? ???? ??? ??? ?????? ???????? ??? _____________________________________________________________________ Fourth Question :Quality of the consumer's right to say that the carbide insert. customer said that your the parameter of carbide inserts is not exactly as per drawing. Debit note on letter pad by the consumer to the supplier should be given compulsory ? ?? ?? ?? ????? ??? ???? ??? ?? ?????? ?? ?????? ??????? ?? ???????? ???? ???? ??. _____________________________________________________________________ Fifth Question : As per Civil law defective goods not returned by the customer so is the correct? And also not provided the debit note on letter pad so is the correct? ????? ????? ?? ?????? ???????? ??? ?????? ?? ???? ???? ???? ?? ??? ??? ???????? ?? ???? ??? ?? ????? ??? ???? ?? ?? ?? ??? ??? _____________________________________________________________________ Sixth Question : As per Civil law did not return faulty goods by the customer is right? And customer also not give me debit note on the letter pad. Is that right? ????? ????? ?? ?????? ???????? ??? ?????? ?? ???? ???? ???? ?? ??? ??? ???????? ?? ???? ??? ?? ????? ??? ???? ?? ?? ?? ??? ??? The customer did not return the defective goods in the last 1 year, 1 month did not return. However, if the client is seeking back pay in accordance with the Law, right? ???????? ??? ?????? ?? ???? ???? ???? ????? ? ??? ?? ???? ???? ???? ??? ?? ?????? ???? ???? ??? ?? ?? ?? ?? ?????? ??? ??? _______________________________________________________________________ Mehul Patel Ahmedabad Gujarat 9510226766