Remarriage after Exparte

I got married on January 2009. We had lot of misunderstanding from day one. In between we got a male child, after the birth of the child quarrel increased to a greater extent and she left my home on September 2012. I filed for divorce in sessions court , she filed counter for it but did not appear for any hearing thereafter and the court gave me exparte decree on April 2014. according to my lawyer advice I got married to another girl by October 2014, In the mean time she filed for set aside and got the same from the sessions court but i am not served with any private or court notice, If she could have informed me about the set aside what she got i could have not done the second marriage By some source she came to know that i got married again, after that she served me a private notice on 31st October 2014 that i need to appear for court by 18th November 2014, many say that the second marriage is void , she has filed police complaint against me, my newly married wife, my father and mother and i have applied for bail. Kindly suggest me steps i need to take to safeguard me and my family. what precaution i need to take to safe guard my newly married wife so that she wont be in trouble