• Company not paying salary on time

Hi Sir, Please help us & suggest the way ahead to get our dues from this so called BPO which has harassed us for 2 years,    

Issue-

We are being through very hard time of our life wherein we have worked 50 days & Now on the name of salary we are being given updates.

We have been working in BPO for more than 2 years & Worked hard to become a CRM logistic SME from a executive of complaint team.

In these 2 years we have not been given appraisal of a single penny while our performance had been The best.

Here we are not getting even basic facilities like provident fund & others which can help us in future financial growth.

It is a average reputation BPO which has around 350 employees.   

We are dedicated to our task & responsibilities.
Asked 3 years ago in Labour from New Delhi, Delhi
you can seek for your recovery of salary provided certain documents are required for the same.
Ananth Kumar
Advocate, Bangalore
122 Answers
57 Consultations
4.5 on 5.0
Go as per terms and conditions of your appointment,if not followed,you can take legal action.
Anil Gupta
Advocate, New Delhi
180 Answers
41 Consultations
4.3 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Labour Lawyers

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12143 Answers
233 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1954 Answers
66 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1316 Answers
85 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1242 Answers
59 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
520 Answers
125 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
B.T. Ravi
Advocate, Bangalore
738 Answers
31 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
183 Answers
4 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Advocate Buvaneswari
Advocate, Chennai
24 Answers
12 Consultations
4.4 on 5.0
Rajinder Kumar
Advocate, New Delhi
68 Answers
4 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0