• Would like to know how to fill up the W-8BEN form

I am working with an online design platform where I am suppose to send an invoice. They are US based and you can see them at http://visual.ly. They have asked me to submit the W-8BEN form along with the invoice. Can you please help?
Asked 3 years ago in Taxation from Kolkata, West Bengal

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Tax Lawyers

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
766 Answers
52 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Niranjan
Advocate, Bangalore
2 Answers
0 Consultations
Not rated