• Unpaid full & final settlement from Microsoft (Randstad)

I have worked from Jan 2010 - Sept 2013 with Microsoft under a third party contract through Mafoi Randstad. I have not received the below yet even after been approved by my project reporting manager from Microsoft.

1. August & Sept 12 days Pay (Some Partial payment received in November 2013 after too many follow ups).
2. Claimed & Manager Approved Reimbursement
3. 1 Month Saved Leave
4. PF Closer Formalities
5. Experienced Letter

Request you to please suggest me on this to receive my claims asap.

Thanks & Regards
Pooja Verma
Asked 3 years ago in Labour from Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
You can initiate action through labour inspector or through labour court with the help of an advocate.
Anil Kumar
Advocate, Bangalore
35 Answers
6 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
Above is OK but see your contract in details also.
Anil Gupta
Delhi
Anil Gupta
Advocate, New Delhi
180 Answers
41 Consultations
4.3 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Labour Lawyers

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12104 Answers
230 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1950 Answers
65 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1316 Answers
85 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1236 Answers
59 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
514 Answers
125 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
B.T. Ravi
Advocate, Bangalore
736 Answers
29 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
183 Answers
4 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Advocate Buvaneswari
Advocate, Chennai
24 Answers
12 Consultations
4.4 on 5.0
Rajinder Kumar
Advocate, New Delhi
68 Answers
4 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0