• For starting own tax consultancy

I Mustafa Ahmed Educational Qualification -1.M.COM ( Accountancy ),2.MBA ( Finance ) ,3.Chartered certified accountant 4.Certification of IFRS 5.Certified cost accountant 6.advance diploma in Tax Consultancy 7.Advance certificate of Taxation Management 8.Certified Tally Accountant .also working as senior accountant from last 13 years DOB-28/02/1976 I want to start own Tax consultancy is it possiable what is the procedure and step for starting this kind of business .mail-mstfahmed76@gmail.com
Asked 1 year ago in Taxation from Mumbai, Maharashtra

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Tax Lawyers

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
822 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Keerthiga Sharma
Advocate, Greater Mumbai
1 Answers
0 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Niranjan
Advocate, Bangalore
10 Answers
0 Consultations
Not rated