• Case under 420 and 471

We have been charged with 406/467/468/120-B/420/471, whole family was being chargesheeted, later charges were waived off and only 420/471 is remaining only on my husband , who is in jc since last 18 months, though bail was being given to him with onerous conditions of submitting the whole cheated amount, where as this was the loss in biz, we were doing biz since last 12 yrs........we approached high court ,which is reduced to 5 cr...... i donot have any money to give.........pls. suggest. how to take my husband out so that he can look after his case.........revision petition was also filed in sessions by us and complainant for which jan is the date........
Asked in Criminal Law from New Delhi, Delhi
You can approach supreme Court and challenge the order. 
Please contact for assistance. 

Setu Niket 
Advocate 
9873109672
Setu Niket
Advocate, New Delhi
47 Answers
20 Consultations

4.2 on 5.0

See the decision of Supreme court will depend on the facts of the case, unless you provide me with proper facts and complete case, it will be difficult to give any opinion. Same is the case in framing of charge/Revision
Setu Niket
Advocate, New Delhi
47 Answers
20 Consultations

4.2 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18693 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13929 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7289 Answers
83 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3997 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1384 Answers
103 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0