• Admission

sir i got admission in govt engg college in 1992 in second round of admission in computer branch.in same  govt engg college i was admitted to textile branch before 8  days ago.so i have to choose either computer or textile .at last day of submission of admmision paper of computer branch to college which was given by admission committe .i cancelled my textile admission and went to take admission to computer branch but authorise person told me that time to submit admission paper is over.so i lost both seat in textile as well as computer.i went to head clerk of college he suggested to continue college.i continued and completed my degree in computer engg in 1999. when i got tc in that date of admission or joining is over written .is this create a problem for further study.i  have to do MTECH .and also is any problem for my current job iam doing professor job.
Asked 2 years ago in Civil Law from Mumbai, Maharashtra
you have completed your course . got degree in your hand . it wont create problems in your further studies
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
26123 Answers
1420 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
You have already obtained your degree. So there wont be any problem for your further study.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19188 Answers
484 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
16500 Answers
153 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
26123 Answers
1420 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19188 Answers
484 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13228 Answers
280 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3722 Answers
140 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2992 Answers
45 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
944 Answers
64 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1990 Answers
23 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1353 Answers
93 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
810 Answers
56 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0