• Shop on rent

Sir, 12yr ago my father has hire a shop on rent he had given 50000rs as pagri that time.
After few years the landlord of the shop died and as he had no son the shop comes under his 2 daughters, in ratio 60:40, now we are thinking to buy that shop, but the two daughters have conflicts between them one is read to sale it onther is not. So what should i do safe my future as my buisness is well setteld. My father is retierd govt employee, and we have whole doucuments of advance amount of 50000rs given as pagri, and monthly rentel reciept of shop on name of my father. So plz suggest me that how can i safe my future so that they can not force me to leave the shop in future or can not do any case. My father age is also 70 so advice me.if it will be keep on rent no problem but if we got the shop it wil be better. Just want that they cant creat any problem for me in futre.
Asked 3 years ago in Intellectual Property from Seohara, Uttar Pradesh

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Intellectual Property Lawyers

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
972 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, Lucknow
69 Answers
0 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
220 Answers
4 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Sandeep Hegde
Advocate, Bangalore
387 Answers
101 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Sidharth Das
Advocate, Kolkata
21 Answers
1 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Sudershani Ray
Advocate, New Delhi
192 Answers
29 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Deepak Tiwari
Advocate, New Delhi
40 Answers
8 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
Advocate Buvaneswari
Advocate, Chennai
24 Answers
12 Consultations
4.4 on 5.0
Pradeep Bharathipura
Advocate, Bangalore
4200 Answers
149 Consultations
4.3 on 5.0