• Regarding torture from outside

first I used to work for fidelity elecronic city branch under mr banu prakash manager at ground floor. Basically I dont no any thing about him one day I have connected online to his wife was chatted just casually but she has took her personal interest to talk to me through phone about his husband by telling he is not good and has some contact at office but I was entirely false statements has been giben by her even I took it as casually told her everything will get solved then I left my office bcx of health issues of my abnormality and then dont no what happend in between both of them she started giving torture like she want me to accept her husband ad my lover but we didnt even speak to each othet atleast a day from past two years till daye dont no y she is doing this but she is not good bcz she has contact with some people was the actual thing. Dont no what to do pls advice me the same wethet is there any chance to give notice to her husband.
Asked 3 years ago in Criminal Law from Bangalore, Karnataka
1. Your query is not clear.
2. if you are maintaining any extra-marital affair with a married lady then you better stop this to save your future from both professional and legal hazards.
3. Severe all kinds of communication with this lady including change of your telephone numbers.
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6904 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
You then shift to another city taking another job.
The lady does not seem to be mentally stable.
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6904 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
It is not cleared why u are so perturbed by  her abnormal  request, take caution that you are not fallen victim to this serene and grave situation. Just keep away from that lady and if possible change your phone no and start maintaining distance from her.
Soumya Kundu
Advocate, Kolkata
87 Answers
0 Consultations
4.5 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17432 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13577 Answers
291 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19587 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6904 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3812 Answers
151 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3146 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
972 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2029 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1359 Answers
96 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0