• Tax on selling home

Do i need to pay any kind of tax on the amount which i get after selling my home?? plz reply me.
Asked 3 years ago in Taxation from Bangalore, Karnataka

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Tax Lawyers

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Keerthiga Sharma
Advocate, Greater Mumbai
3 Answers
0 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Niranjan
Advocate, Bangalore
10 Answers
0 Consultations
Not rated