• Possession of land over which pcc road is extended

I have a land total area 5 decimal beside that and owner of another plot sold his plot other people showing my land as the road to his plot. he is in touch with some anti-social element and some politician of criminal background he with said politician  conspired with the rural work department and a pcc road is constructed over my about 3 decimal land area extending the sanctioned pcc road illegally over my land without any communication and my consent. no formal process by govt was framed for this illegal construction the said politician recommended this illegal construction
Asked 3 years ago in Civil Law from Ranchi, Jharkhand

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17407 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27270 Answers
1483 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13577 Answers
291 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19587 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3812 Answers
150 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3146 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
969 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2028 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1296 Answers
71 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0