• Share not mentioned during partition between GF & First floor

Dear Sir,
My mother got property from her aunt SG(no issues), my mother aunt(SG) & another aunt(R) had partition between the property.
after partition, My Mother's Aunt SG got property as First floor (36 *27) & in the ground floor (12*12), another aunt(R) got money, jewels & in the ground floor she got (36*27)- (12*12).
in the partition, share is not mentioned for both parties, now when i went to apply for my son's education loan in one of the nationalized bank, they are specifically asking for what share we have in the ground floor, since during the partition process, share point was missed, now how to convince the bank legally so as to get the loan.
Asked 2 years ago in Intellectual Property from Mysore, Karnataka

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Intellectual Property Lawyers

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
824 Answers
36 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
183 Answers
4 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Sandeep Hegde
Advocate, Bangalore
361 Answers
95 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Nahush Khubalkar
Advocate, Nagpur
44 Answers
3 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Pradeep Bharathipura
Advocate, Bangalore
4092 Answers
129 Consultations
4.3 on 5.0
Advocate Buvaneswari
Advocate, Chennai
24 Answers
11 Consultations
4.4 on 5.0
Sidharth Das
Advocate, Kolkata
21 Answers
1 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Sudershani Ray
Advocate, New Delhi
192 Answers
22 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
24 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Deepak Tiwari
Advocate, New Delhi
40 Answers
8 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0