• two teacher appointed on one post

i am teacher appointed in1996 as BPed teacher in m e s high school mehakar dist buldana Maharashtra advertisement publish in news paper wanted 2 ded teacher & one BPed teacher. after interview school management selected & appointed 1 ded teacher & 2 BPed teacher. a complaint launched against BPed appointment education officer taken action & canceled my approval & management terminated me against this action i go to school tribunal but tribunal rejected my application on the basis of age that im less in age in comparative other candidate i go in appel in high court nagpur high court rejected trabunal direction & case send trabunal to decide merit of case my case pending before school trabunal  may appel no 114/1998 ( school trabunal amravati maharashtra) & wp/1183/2000 ( nagpur high court 
please gide me
Asked in Labour from buldana, Maharashtra
1. Pursue your matter carefully,

2. You have a fare chance to Win since you  ae not responsible for the appointment of an extra BPed teacher.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Labour Lawyers

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1379 Answers
102 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
2000 Answers
81 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
529 Answers
145 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

B.T. Ravi
Advocate, Bangalore
756 Answers
37 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
220 Answers
4 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajinder Kumar
Advocate, New Delhi
68 Answers
4 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Deepak Tiwari
Advocate, New Delhi
40 Answers
8 Consultations

4.7 on 5.0