• 26qb

due to wrong pan quoted of seller while preparing form 26qb, the tds was wrongly deducted how can we correct the pa in form 26qb.
Asked in Taxation from Indore, Madhya Pradesh
You can file a correction statement, with accurate  details
Reena Singh
Advocate, Gurgaon
5 Answers
0 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Tax Lawyers

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
831 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Keerthiga Sharma
Advocate, Greater Mumbai
3 Answers
0 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Niranjan
Advocate, Bangalore
17 Answers
0 Consultations

Not rated