• Inappropriate treatment by IT Firm while recruitment

Hi Sir, I have applied for Accenture India, I had completed all the rounds of Interview on 23-11-13. on 25-11-13 I got a mail stating that I had cleared Technical evaluation and HR will contact you. on 26-11-13, a recruiter asked me to submit all the documents, and I have submitted, on 11-12-13 another recruiter called me 5 times and finalized the salary and told me Offer will be released soon. But, on 24-12-13 another recruiter called me and stated that , I have to start the interview processes from the beginning. I came out of the present company expecting, Accenture will release the Offer letter (As they were forcing me to join in November 2013 end or December first week 2013. So, now I am jobless and frustrated and morally depressed by the acts of the Accenture India. I would like to file a case for the disturbance caused and loss of my valuable time and to claim some money for the inconvenience caused by the Company. Kindly advise me , how to proceed.
Asked 3 years ago in Labour from Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Labour Lawyers

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12737 Answers
263 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1323 Answers
89 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1961 Answers
68 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1256 Answers
62 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
524 Answers
130 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
B.T. Ravi
Advocate, Bangalore
742 Answers
32 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
205 Answers
4 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Advocate Buvaneswari
Advocate, Chennai
24 Answers
12 Consultations
4.4 on 5.0
Rajinder Kumar
Advocate, New Delhi
68 Answers
4 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0