• Will my Father job comes to me?

My father works as a Driver cum Driller in APSCRIC(Rural Irrigation Corporation) he had died due to health problems while he is in service, but they didnt offer a job to our family.  At the time he died he was getting nearly Rs.10,000 as salary but my mom getting only 2000 as pension per month.
Question is that is there chances to get my fathers job? And i am graduate too.(he died on 2007).
Asked in Labour from Madanapalle, Andhra Pradesh
dear client yes you can get this service,apply for that if you want I will prepare your representation and file it in your father office,


Sunil Kr Singh
Advocate
Sunil Kumar Singh
Advocate, Kanpur
15 Answers
6 Consultations

4.0 on 5.0

1. If he has died while on duty or died for cause took place while on duty, then you are likely to be employed on compensatory ground,

2. Vist your father's office or its union to ascertain the rule of the organisation for such employment.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13983 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

dear client now you need to file your representation in your father office ,I have prepare and file this representation on your behalf,on very nominal fee, you can contact on my mail id, I will assist you ,and disclose my fee,
sun.ks5737@gmail.com
Sunil Kumar Singh
Advocate, Kanpur
15 Answers
6 Consultations

4.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Labour Lawyers

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13983 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1385 Answers
104 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
2000 Answers
81 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
529 Answers
145 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

B.T. Ravi
Advocate, Bangalore
759 Answers
38 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
220 Answers
4 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajinder Kumar
Advocate, New Delhi
68 Answers
4 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Deepak Tiwari
Advocate, New Delhi
40 Answers
8 Consultations

4.7 on 5.0