• Money transfer from One of the ewallet to saving account ?

Hi, 
I want to know that can i transfer the money from some of the e wallet services like Netteller to saving account ? If  yes how much can i transfer in a financial year ? Whether i need to tell to Income tax department ?
Asked in Taxation from Delhi, Delhi

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Tax Lawyers

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Keerthiga Sharma
Advocate, Greater Mumbai
3 Answers
0 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Niranjan
Advocate, Bangalore
10 Answers
0 Consultations

Not rated