• Non Payments of Salary Dues

I had been working with Cococberry Restaurants & Distributors Pvt LTd in Gurgaon. The company in wef Jan 2012 started paying from group company. There was no formal termination or joining in new company named PMG outsource Pvt Ltd.
In May 2013 I was asked to leave from PMG Outsource Pvt Ltd.
Cocoberry dues on account of Incentives,Leave Salary, Bonus,LTA, Education allowance, Notice period, PF etc not yet paid. The amounts involved is more than Rs 7.5 Lacs.
Regular reminders to Directors have not yielded payments
Please advice how to take up legally for recovery of overdue payments.
Asked in Labour from Delhi, Delhi
Immediately serve them with a legal notice thereafter file a suit for recovery with interest and damages.Please feel free to call for nore information and or legal help,if so desire.
S.P. Srivastava
Advocate, New Delhi
703 Answers
13 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Labour Lawyers

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13962 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1385 Answers
104 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
2000 Answers
81 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
529 Answers
145 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

B.T. Ravi
Advocate, Bangalore
758 Answers
38 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
220 Answers
4 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajinder Kumar
Advocate, New Delhi
68 Answers
4 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Deepak Tiwari
Advocate, New Delhi
40 Answers
8 Consultations

4.7 on 5.0