• Tax on online clothing store

hello sir, i want to start an online clothing store but i have a doubt on what is the tax structure applicable on it??
Asked 2 years ago in Taxation from Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
VAT/ Sale TAX will be applicable on sales, check your state VAT TAX RULES,
Reena Singh
Advocate, Gurgaon
5 Answers
0 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Tax Lawyers

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
765 Answers
51 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Niranjan
Advocate, Bangalore
2 Answers
0 Consultations
Not rated