• How to recover fees for my intellectual property already used ?

Hello Sir,
 I am an Architect practicing independently from home.
 Last year  I  had difficult clients. I had agreed to do the design & Drawings and 
stage wise visits  and quoted my fees accordingly.
 Two of them have cheated me by using all my drawings but  when asked for remuneration earlier they postponed & now denying  giving excuses ,when all work is over.  I request you to  help me out to recover my remuneration for the work already done.
Asked 3 years ago in Intellectual Property from Bangalore, Karnataka
Send the legal notice to them first  making out all your claim. If they fail to pay file money recovery suit.
Sandeep Hegde
Advocate, Bangalore
387 Answers
101 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Intellectual Property Lawyers

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
971 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, Lucknow
69 Answers
0 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
220 Answers
4 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Sandeep Hegde
Advocate, Bangalore
387 Answers
101 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Sidharth Das
Advocate, Kolkata
21 Answers
1 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Sudershani Ray
Advocate, New Delhi
192 Answers
29 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Deepak Tiwari
Advocate, New Delhi
40 Answers
8 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
Advocate Buvaneswari
Advocate, Chennai
24 Answers
12 Consultations
4.4 on 5.0
Pradeep Bharathipura
Advocate, Bangalore
4199 Answers
149 Consultations
4.3 on 5.0