• wife having another relationship

hi , i am married on jan2000 and having 3 children two boys 13,10 year old and a girl 2 year old. my wife had a another relationship with a guy and having physical relationship with this guy and given birth to a girl . this girl i have already mention that 2 year old . beacuse of my kids i have told my wife to forget the guy and continue the marriage but 4 5 times she gone to him again and now recently she got married with him without getting divorced from me . still she maintains both the relationships since i want her back because i love the little girl very much although she is not mine.
i want custody of all the three kids whether i can get and don't want to pay her a single rupee also i have call recordings of both of them also the illegal nude pictures of them which they have shared on phone , guide me
Asked 3 years ago in Family Law from delhi, Delhi
Religion: Hindu
You would have to file for securing custody of all the children based on evidences in the court pleading that she is not competent to maintain the welfare of children as has been decide in various Supreme Court judgments.

As far as not paying maintenance to your wife is concerned, you would have to prove that she has illicit relationship with other man, for which I understand you are having adequate proof as mentioned above. Also, the fact if she is a working lady is important to waive off maintenance.

thanks.
Feroz A. Shaikh
Advocate, Mumbai
407 Answers
58 Consultations
4.4 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
15366 Answers
141 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
24868 Answers
1339 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18884 Answers
474 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12737 Answers
264 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5920 Answers
63 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3646 Answers
138 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2895 Answers
44 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Atulay Nehra
Advocate, Noida
528 Answers
18 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
916 Answers
55 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1959 Answers
20 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0