• Regarding company close his business in india

Dear sir

i am a employee in mnc group from last 1.5 years in india its pvt ltd.
now they wants close his business in india but another is division continue so please tell me what i do legal action for my right.
Asked 3 years ago in Labour from Gurgaon, Haryana

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Labour Lawyers

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13200 Answers
280 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1353 Answers
93 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1279 Answers
64 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1980 Answers
75 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
526 Answers
134 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
B.T. Ravi
Advocate, Bangalore
743 Answers
34 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
219 Answers
4 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Advocate Buvaneswari
Advocate, Chennai
24 Answers
12 Consultations
4.4 on 5.0
Rajinder Kumar
Advocate, New Delhi
68 Answers
4 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0