• How to get possession and registry done in agra

Sir I had purchased FlatF92 in HRC HORIZONS 120 Shastripuram Road Agra which was sanctioned by ADA and approved by HDFC LTDas Financier I have been paying HDFC LTD its EMIS regularly from March, 2008 till date, but i am yet to get physical possession promotors are on run offices closed in agra and ghaziabad i m paying without enjoying possession of flat since Feb2008 where should i go to get possession and get registry done my entire life saving is invested in this pl help in this.  As per the Allotment Letter Clause, the builder would be paying Rs.2000/- per month till date of possession, but I have no where to go, Director has switched off his mobile, all offices are closed, even from site i found that they have not filed any balance sheet or statement with MCA since their inception. I beleive that the builder must have pledged the Documents with HDFC LTD of my Flat, which was financed by them.  My mail ID : sakshigarima@yahoo.com
Asked in Civil Law from Delhi, Delhi

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18747 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28563 Answers
1549 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13951 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3997 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
831 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0