• How to Recover Money Lend by my mother after my death?

Information:

-> Our Mother Lend some amount of money to our maternal Aunt (who is none other than Our mother's Sister) with out any agreement.
-> Recently Our Mother expired with sudden massive heart stroke.
-> We had no other proofs except Telephonic Conversations of Our mother and our maternal aunt. Our maternal aunt Commits and confirmed as she was received the that lend money from our mother.

Question:

Q1. Now the question is Is there any possibility to recover the money from our maternal aunt which was lend by our mother after the death of our mother?
Q2. Is the Telephonic Conversation accepted as an deviance in this case.
Asked in Civil Law from Guntur, Andhra Pradesh

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18819 Answers
179 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28653 Answers
1555 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13983 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19928 Answers
522 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
4001 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3313 Answers
52 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
998 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2074 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
831 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0