• property ownership change

we have a house build in 2012 and which we did registration in the name of two brothers. as we are four brothers due to our brothers conflict now we want to transfer property to our father,but as the all original documents are in the coustody of bank as we took loan fron bank to construct house.Is that possible to make some legal papers so that we can transfer ownership to our father.as my brothers are agreed to transfer property to father kindly advice
Asked in Intellectual Property from Hubbali, Karnataka

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Intellectual Property Lawyers

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, Lucknow
87 Answers
1 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
220 Answers
4 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Sandeep Hegde
Advocate, Bangalore
387 Answers
104 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Sidharth Das
Advocate, Kolkata
21 Answers
1 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Sudershani Ray
Advocate, New Delhi
192 Answers
31 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Deepak Tiwari
Advocate, New Delhi
40 Answers
8 Consultations

4.7 on 5.0

Advocate Buvaneswari
Advocate, Chennai
24 Answers
12 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

Pradeep Bharathipura
Advocate, Bangalore
4204 Answers
153 Consultations

4.3 on 5.0