• Land dispute - Trespassers are not allowing me to get into my land

Hi,
I purchased a 300sq.ft land in 2001 in a venture as per the layout approved my Hyderabad Urban Development Authority. Now they have designed a new layout and they say the land which i purchased belong to them. I do not have any rights on my land. 
I approached police and also taken filed a case. Some how they managed police and started construction on my plot.
Kindly suggest proper course of action which can be taken to stop them and also i want to construct a house in that plot. so can i get a court order to do my work restricting them to enter into the plot. if so how should i file the case to get a immediate order.
I have verified all my documents with a lawyer which are absolutely legal.
Please Help.
Asked in Civil Law from Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18658 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28443 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13913 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
519 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3980 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2069 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0