• Islamic way of Divorce

Thank You Feroz, Allah will surely bless you prosperity for your service.
Few Issues I am facing.
1. I was said i have to contact the Mullah for divorce who is unfortunately my wife's Brother's friend. I have not registered my marriage and Indian Legal system cannot help.
2. My first child is not even a year old, which mean's i don't stand a chance for custody.
3. Its been four months we are separated over a petty Household chores, Wife's brother is making it a big issues to separate me from my parents. I would want to have my wife to speak to a marriage counselor before i divorce her but her brother wouldn't allow.
4. I don't know which advocate to approach who understands Islamic way of Divorce and help me with Anticipatory bail. I stay in Bangalore, Karnataka.
Asked in Family Law from Bangalore, Karnataka
Religion: Hindu
For securing anticipatory bail you would have to prove apprehension of arrest. The court could grant you anticipatory bail if it is convinced that you might be arrested. Do you have some phone number threatening you or any communication suggesting that you may get arrested maybe under 498a or any proven act signifying that your wife's brother can lodge a fabricated FIR.

Under the circumstances you can send a letter of your intention to communicate and reach an amicable settlement or find a workable solution agreable to both of you via a registered post.

thanks.
Feroz A. Shaikh
Advocate, Mumbai
407 Answers
58 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

Sir, 
I can help you getting divorce so also getting Bail.

Regards

Pradeep B.V
Advocate, Bangalore
Mob;-9481778692
Pradeep Bharathipura
Advocate, Bangalore
4204 Answers
153 Consultations

4.3 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18784 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28605 Answers
1553 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13964 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7318 Answers
84 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3998 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3313 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0