• Money

I pay $480 and Insurance to DTDC express deliver a check from Publishers Clearing House to me and I pay $2700 for customs and DTDC deed not deliver my check to me and thy give my check to Reserve Bank of India to transfer my check in my bank and I pay the bank $6000 to transfer and thy try to do the transfer my money in my bank and now the bank give it to Nat West bank to do the transfer and I have to com up with moor money and DTDC. Reserve bank of India and Nat West bank if I don't cum up with the money thy will donate my check to? I can sow them or get my money back from DTDC and Reserve bank of India? I try and try to get my money back to me. Steve Thomas
Asked in Business Law from Mount Vernon WA USA, Andhra Pradesh

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Business Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18797 Answers
177 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28626 Answers
1554 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13980 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7320 Answers
84 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
4000 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3313 Answers
52 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, Lucknow
87 Answers
1 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0