• RCR petition and divorce

I had filled the Rcr 6 months before, after 3 summan recent her advocate appear on fast track court and want time. In the meantime wife return marital home as per advocate instruction, denied to conjugal relationship. She is mental patient, have try suicide several times after marriage and as per Doctor prescriptttion I have done her psychometric test from Govt. Institute. she harass me in daily life, not interested to live peacefully and even not want divorce. Want 5,00,0000 for mutual divorce. We have 7 years old daughter also.
my questions are
It is true that now we live together under the same roof but no conjugal relationship between us , After Two years completion of separation should i withdraw Rcr and file divorce on the ground of desertation and mental curelty.
Please help me
Thanking to u
Asked in Family Law from kOLKATA, West Bengal
Religion: Hindu

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18814 Answers
179 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28638 Answers
1555 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13983 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
522 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7326 Answers
85 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
4000 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3313 Answers
52 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
998 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0