• Copy of signature from bank

my grand father had expired on 1982.
did it is possible to get a certified copy of specimen signature of my grand father account from a bank through RTI or there is another procedure ?

my grand father had expired on 1982.
Asked in Property Law from Dehradun, Uttarakhand
No, there is no such procedure to get specimen of signature and RTI is not applicable to the individuals.
Sankalp Mehrotra
Advocate, Lucknow
6 Answers
0 Consultations

Not rated

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18795 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28616 Answers
1553 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13980 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7319 Answers
84 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3313 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
831 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0