• an MD or Diploma post MD in other speciality

am not sure which area of law that my question belongs to.
Am a MD in Pharmacology, i would like to pursue a clinical degree, if not possible, at least a clinical diploma. people said its not possible but i feel, without the knowledge of law, is somehow possible.
Asked 3 years ago in Intellectual Property from Bangalore, Karnataka

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Intellectual Property Lawyers

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
974 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, Lucknow
69 Answers
0 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
220 Answers
4 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Sandeep Hegde
Advocate, Bangalore
387 Answers
101 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Sidharth Das
Advocate, Kolkata
21 Answers
1 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Sudershani Ray
Advocate, New Delhi
192 Answers
29 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Deepak Tiwari
Advocate, New Delhi
40 Answers
8 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
Advocate Buvaneswari
Advocate, Chennai
24 Answers
12 Consultations
4.4 on 5.0
Pradeep Bharathipura
Advocate, Bangalore
4200 Answers
149 Consultations
4.3 on 5.0