• Tax related

The legal validation of entry tax is under consideration of honorable supreme court in spite of that the department of commercial tax, govt. of Bihar is calculating and...
Asked 3 years ago in Taxation from Patna, Bihar

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Tax Lawyers

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Keerthiga Sharma
Advocate, Greater Mumbai
3 Answers
0 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Niranjan
Advocate, Bangalore
10 Answers
0 Consultations
Not rated