• Do you need to be a registered company to resell goods on Ebay

Hey,

I plan to start a home business by re-selling some products on Ebay . I think I'll be charged VAT on the same and hence do I require to be registered a company for the same ?
Asked in Taxation from New Delhi, Delhi

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Tax Lawyers

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Keerthiga Sharma
Advocate, Greater Mumbai
3 Answers
0 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Niranjan
Advocate, Bangalore
13 Answers
0 Consultations

Not rated