• Working for 15 years

I am working with a proprietorship company for 15 yrs & drawing 17500 pm salary without any ppf or esi , now he is seeking to leave me without paying any amount & even thinking to allegate me legally through some policemen he knows very well.
I have no other experience & even money to take hands on some petty business.
Kindly advice me for the same whether I can claim any funds from him at time leaving job.
Kindly advice me for the same at earliest & also the procedures for the same.
Thanks
email:  rameshkr31@gmail.com
Asked 3 years ago in Labour from delhi, Delhi
How many employees are employed in the company ? what is nature of your duties ? These inputs are necessary to give you proper advice.
H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
524 Answers
130 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Labour Lawyers

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12737 Answers
263 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1323 Answers
89 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1961 Answers
68 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1256 Answers
62 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
524 Answers
130 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
B.T. Ravi
Advocate, Bangalore
742 Answers
32 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
205 Answers
4 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Advocate Buvaneswari
Advocate, Chennai
24 Answers
12 Consultations
4.4 on 5.0
Rajinder Kumar
Advocate, New Delhi
68 Answers
4 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0