• Legal help for company employee fraud

Dear sir, i have my company head office in Chennai. before 2 yr started branch office in Ahmadabad and recruit some person there. but they use office for personal marketing not for company marketing  and also make quotation by personal name. they got salary and everything on time but didn't pay society charges. and also use managing director seal and sign some documents . now i have close the office after pay all the dues but  i want to claim , so pls tell me what can i do and where can i do that? i have already give a notice on company letter  by registered post but they didnt reply at all .
sir i have a question regarding this- where can i file  case , chennai or ahemdabad?  my head office is in chennai -so can i go through chennai?
Asked in Business Law from Chennai, Tamil Nadu
I have already answered this question privately.
Feroz A. Shaikh
Advocate, Mumbai
407 Answers
58 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Business Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18795 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28616 Answers
1553 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13980 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7319 Answers
84 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3998 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3313 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, Lucknow
87 Answers
1 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0