• Bought property but forgot to update in returns

Dear Sir

Have bought a small plot for 3 lak in cash 4 years back but forgot to update it in my annual returns now how do i show in my annual returns for the year 2012-13 which is not yet filed so that i have no tax issues in this regard
Asked in Taxation from Bangalore, Karnataka

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Tax Lawyers

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
831 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Keerthiga Sharma
Advocate, Greater Mumbai
3 Answers
0 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Niranjan
Advocate, Bangalore
13 Answers
0 Consultations

Not rated