• I am being tortured by a female

I do not know much about the Law, but  I am being harassed by a married female. I want to file a legal case on her because of the threats she gives me all the time. Please help me in this matter and let me get out from her claws.
Asked in Family Law from New Delhi, Delhi
Religion: Hindu
In the absence of details, it is difficult to help you. How and in what manner she is harassing you ?
H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
529 Answers
145 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18683 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28479 Answers
1544 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13924 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7283 Answers
82 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3997 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0